Erie County  »  5710 Seufert Rd

5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 197-3-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 09/02/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,391

Lot & Building Information for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 1,456
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Frontage 180
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,700, the tax amount paid for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $4,692.

When was 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 09/02/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2022 $1

Title Documents for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2022 - D
10/17/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,692
Current property tax $3,391
Market value $302,333
Assessed value $90,700

Assessment History for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $283,438 $90,700 51.7322 $4,692 +155.97%
2024 $266,800 $90,700 20.21 $1,833 -12.96%
2023 $232,600 $90,700 23.22 $2,106 -10.10%
2022 $210,900 $90,700 25.83 $2,343 -5.07%
2021 $195,054 $90,700 27.21 $2,468 -2.51%

Permits for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 1.41
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 1.88
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 1.88
Charlotte Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 434 2.54

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 1.88
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 2.70
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 3.05
Hamburg Middle School 4 Public 6-8 755 3.26
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 3.81

Nearest high schools

Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 3.05
Hamburg High School 8 Public 9-12 987 3.16
Immaculata Academy NR Private 9-12 180 4.42
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 4.61
Randolph Academy-Hopevale Campus NR Public 1-12 68 5.13

Neighbors for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Here are the neighbors for 5710 Seufert Road, Orchard Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5754 Seufert Rd, Orchard Park 1,296 06/12/2023 $210,000
6125 Cole Rd, Orchard Park 3,036 08/24/2020 $10
5730 Seufert Rd, Orchard Park 1,470 10/09/2003 $145,000
7664 Behm Rd, West Falls 2,618 02/14/2020 $1
6069 Bunting Rd, Orchard Park 1,936 04/11/2025 $700,000
6275 Cole Rd, Orchard Park 2,128
6480 Benning Rd, West Falls 2,646 08/05/1994
5721 Seufert Rd, Orchard Park 1,788 11/15/2024 $1
7630 Behm Rd, West Falls
7610 Behm Rd, West Falls 2,682 03/12/2024 $1
6716 Bunting Rd, Orchard Park 1,370 10/30/2024 $250,000
6073 Bunting Rd, Orchard Park 1,424 02/22/2016 $163,500
6079 Bunting Rd, Orchard Park 1,758 10/31/2018 $175,000
6440 Benning Rd, West Falls 2,450
6408 Benning Rd, West Falls 1,767 02/28/2025 $1
5774 Seufert Rd, Orchard Park 1,200 11/13/2012 $1
6139 Cole Rd, Orchard Park 1,150 01/18/2023 $1
6179 Cole Rd, Orchard Park 2,114 05/23/1997 $115,000
6415 Cole Rd, Orchard Park 2,071 07/01/2025 $1
6071 Bunting Rd, Orchard Park 1,316 11/14/2019 $197,500