Erie County  »  6558 Gartman Rd

6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 198-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park

Current property tax $3,763

Lot & Building Information for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 1,326
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 436 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 436
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,800, the tax amount paid for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $4,800.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,801
Current property tax $3,763
Market value $309,333
Assessed value $92,800

Assessment History for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,000 $92,800 51.7322 $4,801 +155.97%
2024 $272,900 $92,800 20.21 $1,875 -12.96%
2023 $237,900 $92,800 23.22 $2,155 -10.10%
2022 $215,800 $92,800 25.83 $2,397 -5.07%
2021 $199,570 $92,800 27.21 $2,525 -2.51%

Permits for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 2.34
Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 2.42
Ellicott Road Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 703 2.42
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 2.88
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 2.88

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 2.88
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 3.59
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 3.68
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 3.81
Orchard Park Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,059 3.95

Nearest high schools

Hamburg High School 8 Public 9-12 987 4.51
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 4.57
Orchard Park High School 9 Public 9-12 1,385 4.60
Immaculata Academy NR Private 9-12 180 5.22
Frontier Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 1,352 6.00

Neighbors for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park

Here are the neighbors for 6558 Gartman Road, Orchard Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6485 Cole Rd, Orchard Park 1,880 05/15/1996 $16,250
7176 Gartman Rd, Orchard Park 2,068 10/04/2017 $1
6575 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Orchard Park 1,644
6390 Cole Rd, Orchard Park 3,347 07/22/1999 $16,500
6580 Gartman Rd, Orchard Park 1,612 04/10/2015 $165,000
7521 Behm Rd, West Falls 1,036 09/24/2025 $204,900
6200 Cole Rd, Orchard Park 1,508 06/15/2007 $216,000
6497 Scherff Rd, Orchard Park 3,180 07/18/2016 $425,000
7200 Gartman Rd, Orchard Park 1,712 07/31/2017 $164,900
7609 Behm Rd, West Falls 1,448 05/10/2018 $1
6511 Scherff Rd, Orchard Park 1,532 08/20/2018 $118,000
6519 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Orchard Park 1,993 12/12/2022 $435,000
7595 Behm Rd, West Falls 1,008 01/06/2020 $1
7585 Behm Rd, West Falls 2,204 08/27/2024 $497,000
6525 Scherff Rd, Orchard Park 1,328 04/26/2012 $8,597
6194 Cole Rd, Orchard Park 1,846 02/20/2023 $1
7541 Behm Rd, West Falls 1,694 10/20/2008 $220,000
6545 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Orchard Park 2,886 08/28/2024 $708,900
7621 Behm Rd, West Falls 1,490 10/06/1998 $1
7531 Behm Rd, West Falls 988 10/01/2018 $1