Erie County  »  14030  »  Miller Ave  »  13900 Miller Ave

13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee
Zip code 14030
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 280-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

Current property tax $1,816

Lot & Building Information for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

Building sqft 1,508
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.59
Lot dimensions 356 ft X 570 ft
Frontage 356
Depth 570
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

• • Improvements for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030?

13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $84,000, the tax amount paid for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030 is $2,780.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

Access detailed property tax data for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, NY 14030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,780
Current property tax $1,816
Market value $254,545
Assessed value $84,000

Assessment History for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,000 $84,000 33.1007 $2,780 +162.91%
2024 $215,385 $84,000 12.59 $1,058 -8.04%
2023 $190,909 $84,000 13.69 $1,150 -9.16%
2022 $178,723 $84,000 15.07 $1,266 -5.87%
2021 $175,000 $84,000 16.01 $1,345 -6.48%

Permits for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee

The complete history of permits filed for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13900 Miller Avenue, Chaffee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 4.26
Arcade Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 515 4.29
Arcade Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 515 4.29
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 4.62
Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 5.43

Nearest middle schools

Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 4.26
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 4.62
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 6.16
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 9.96