Erie County  »  14055  »  Pratham Rd  »  11170 Pratham Rd

11170 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11170 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 292-3-13.140

Sales & Tax Overview for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord

Sale date 01/05/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,916

Lot & Building Information for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord

Building sqft 2,840
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 8.82
Frontage 441
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord

• • Improvements for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord

How many square feet does 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055 has a total of 2,840 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055?

11170 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $525,455.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2024 $1
08/27/1998 $16,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2024 - D
01/05/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/04/1999 - D
08/22/2001 - R
Deed
08/27/1998 - D
08/27/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,916
Market value $525,455
Assessed value $173,400

Assessment History for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,429 $173,400 45.6502 $7,916 +159.82%
2024 $444,615 $173,400 17.57 $3,047 -6.99%
2023 $394,091 $173,400 18.89 $3,276 -6.67%
2022 $368,936 $173,400 20.24 $3,510 -0.93%
2021 $361,250 $173,400 20.43 $3,543 -5.59%

Permits for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord

The complete history of permits filed for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,418
Median age 55.8
Average household income $89,357
Family households 54.8%
Occupied housing units 721
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $337,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $160,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord

Here are the neighbors for 11170 Pratham Road, East Concord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13470 Miller Ave, Chaffee 01/23/2003 $39,000
13490 Miller Ave, Chaffee 01/03/2000 $15,000
10169 Gasner Rd, Chaffee 1,714 05/28/1999 $1