Erie County  »  14055  »  Warner Gulf Rd  »  11400 Warner Gulf Rd

11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 294-1-21.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord

Sale date 11/30/2022
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,144

Lot & Building Information for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord

Building sqft 1,994
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 5.73
Year built 2007
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord

• • Improvements for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord

How many sq. ft. does 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord, NY 14055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord, NY 14055 has a total of 1,994 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord, NY 14055?

11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $357,273.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2022 $375,000
10/26/2021 $1
09/08/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Deed
10/26/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/08/2006 - D
09/08/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,144
Market value $357,273
Assessed value $117,900

Assessment History for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,857 $117,900 35.1509 $4,144 +151.26%
2024 $302,308 $117,900 13.99 $1,649 -7.96%
2023 $267,955 $117,900 15.2 $1,792 -7.99%
2022 $250,851 $117,900 16.52 $1,948 -1.08%
2021 $245,625 $117,900 16.7 $1,969 -8.14%

Permits for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord

The complete history of permits filed for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,418
Median age 55.8
Average household income $89,357
Family households 54.8%
Occupied housing units 721
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $337,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $160,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord

Here are the neighbors for 11400 Warner Gulf Road, East Concord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11409 Mehm Rd, East Concord 2,264 06/21/2021 $305,000
11149 Warner Gulf, Chaffee 1,320 05/16/2024 $1