Erie County  »  14030  »  Olean Rd  »  10890 Olean Rd

10890 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

10890 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10890 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee
Zip code 14030
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 295-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee

Property tax $135,177

Lot & Building Information for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee

Building class Electric Power Generation Facility-Other Fuel (877)
Acreage 49.59
Lot dimensions 1,756 ft X 3,344 ft
Frontage 1,756
Depth 3,344
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Garage sqft

Other Property Data for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee

• • Improvements for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee

What is the market value of 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030?

The current market value is $12,375,152.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee

Access detailed property tax data for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee, NY 14030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $135,177
Market value $12,375,152
Assessed value $4,083,800

Assessment History for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,668,000 $4,083,800 33.1007 $135,177 +162.91%
2024 $10,471,282 $4,083,800 12.59 $51,415 -8.04%
2023 $9,281,364 $4,083,800 13.69 $55,907 -9.16%
2022 $8,688,936 $4,083,800 15.07 $61,543 -5.87%
2021 $8,507,917 $4,083,800 16.01 $65,382 -6.48%

Permits for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee

The complete history of permits filed for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,067
Median age 39.4
Average household income $89,978
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 744
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee

Here are the neighbors for 10890 Olean Road, Chaffee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11850 Allen Rd, Chaffee 504
11159 Warner Gulf Rd, Chaffee 1,288 10/22/2009 $159,000
11840 Allen Rd, Chaffee 1,760 12/18/2023 $240,000
10885 Domes Rd, East Concord 1,348 11/07/2014 $190,000