13549 Grove Street, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information
13549 Grove Street, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee |
| Zip code | 14030 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Sardinia |
| Parcel ID | 311.80-2-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee
| Sale date | 06/23/2006 |
| Sale price | $110,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,739 |
Lot & Building Information for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee
| Building sqft | 1,641 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 82 ft X 185 ft |
| Frontage | 82 |
| Depth | 185 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Yorkshire-Pioneer |
Other Property Data for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee
- • Improvements for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee
13549 Grove Street, Chaffee, NY 14030 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,641 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee, NY 14030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $60,100, the tax amount paid for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee, NY 14030 is $1,989.
When was 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee, NY 14030 last sold and what was the last sale price?13549 Grove Street, Chaffee, NY 14030 was last sold in 06/23/2006 for $110,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2006 | $110,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee
Access detailed property tax data for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee, NY 14030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,989 |
| Current property tax | $1,739 |
| Market value | $182,121 |
| Assessed value | $60,100 |
Assessment History for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171,714 | $60,100 | 33.1007 | $1,989 | +162.91% |
| 2024 | $154,103 | $60,100 | 12.59 | $757 | -8.04% |
| 2023 | $136,591 | $60,100 | 13.69 | $823 | -9.16% |
| 2022 | $127,872 | $60,100 | 15.07 | $906 | -5.87% |
| 2021 | $125,208 | $60,100 | 16.01 | $962 | -6.48% |
Permits for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee
The complete history of permits filed for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13549 Grove Street, Chaffee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Baptist Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 130 | 2.44 |
| Pioneer Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 662 | 2.86 |
| Arcade Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 515 | 3.30 |
| Delevan Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 355 | 5.10 |
Nearest middle schools