Erie County  »  14030  »  Genesee Rd  »  13759 Genesee Rd

13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee, NY 14030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee
Zip code 14030
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 327-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee

Sale date 11/06/2002
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,486

Lot & Building Information for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee

Building sqft 1,946
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.91
Lot dimensions 156 ft X 254 ft
Frontage 156
Depth 254
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee

• • Improvements for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee

How many sq. ft. does 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 has a total of 1,946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee, NY 14030?

13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $227,576.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2002 $100,000

Title Documents for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2002 - D
11/06/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee

Access detailed property tax data for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee, NY 14030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,486
Market value $227,576
Assessed value $75,100

Assessment History for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,571 $75,100 33.1007 $2,486 +162.91%
2024 $192,564 $75,100 12.59 $946 -8.04%
2023 $170,682 $75,100 13.69 $1,028 -9.16%
2022 $159,787 $75,100 15.07 $1,132 -5.87%
2021 $156,458 $75,100 16.01 $1,202 -6.48%

Permits for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee

The complete history of permits filed for 13759 Genesee Road, Chaffee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.