Erie County  »  14030  »  Allen Rd  »  13239 Allen Rd

13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, NY 14030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee
Zip code 14030
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 295-3-24.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee

Sale date 10/25/2023
Sale price $242,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,042

Lot & Building Information for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee

Building sqft 1,964
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 250
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee

• • Improvements for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, NY 14030?

13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,900, the tax amount paid for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 is $3,041.

When was 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, NY 14030 was last sold in 10/25/2023 for $242,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2023 $242,000

Title Documents for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2023 - D
10/25/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee

Access detailed property tax data for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, NY 14030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,042
Market value $278,485
Assessed value $91,900

Assessment History for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,286 $79,900 33.1007 $2,645 +162.91%
2024 $204,872 $79,900 12.59 $1,006 -8.04%
2023 $181,591 $79,900 13.69 $1,094 -9.16%
2022 $170,000 $79,900 15.07 $1,204 -5.87%
2021 $166,458 $79,900 16.01 $1,279 -6.48%

Permits for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee

The complete history of permits filed for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13239 Allen Road, Chaffee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 2.59
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 3.05
Arcade Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 515 3.80
Arcade Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 515 3.80
Delevan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 355 5.20

Nearest middle schools

Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 2.59
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 3.05