Erie County  »  14055  »  Genesee Rd  »  10539 Genesee Rd

10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 309-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord

Sale date 02/04/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,139

Lot & Building Information for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord

Building sqft 2,212
Total sqft 3,784
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 193.9
Lot dimensions 2,911 ft X 2,911 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 2,911
Depth 2,911
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord

• • Improvements for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, NY 14055?

10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, NY 14055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $272,850, the tax amount paid for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, NY 14055 is $12,455.

When was 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, NY 14055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was last sold in 02/04/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2020 $1
04/13/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2020 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
04/13/1993 - D
05/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,456
Current property tax $8,139
Market value $826,818
Assessed value $272,850

Assessment History for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $779,571 $272,850 45.6502 $12,456 +159.82%
2024 $699,615 $272,850 17.57 $4,794 -6.99%
2023 $620,114 $272,850 18.89 $5,154 -6.67%
2022 $580,532 $272,850 20.24 $5,522 -0.93%
2021 $568,438 $272,850 20.43 $5,574 -5.59%

Permits for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord

The complete history of permits filed for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10539 Genesee Road, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 3.21
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 4.17
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 4.17
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 6.66
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 7.02

Nearest middle schools

Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 3.32
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 4.17
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 6.66
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 7.02