Erie County  »  12130 Savage Rd

12130 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 Property Information

12130 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12130 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia
Zip code 14134
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 311.180-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia

Sale date 10/04/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,727

Lot & Building Information for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.95
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 363 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 363

Other Property Data for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia

• • Improvements for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia

What is the assessed value of 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,900, the tax amount paid for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 is $2,446.

When was 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12130 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134 was last sold in 10/04/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2012 $1

Title Documents for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2012 - D
10/04/2012 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia

Access detailed property tax data for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia, NY 14134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,446
Current property tax $1,727
Market value $223,939
Assessed value $73,900

Assessment History for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,143 $73,900 33.1007 $2,446 +162.91%
2024 $189,487 $73,900 12.59 $930 -8.04%
2023 $167,955 $73,900 13.69 $1,012 -9.16%
2022 $157,234 $73,900 15.07 $1,114 -5.87%
2021 $153,958 $73,900 16.01 $1,183 -6.48%

Permits for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia

The complete history of permits filed for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12130 Savage Road, Sardinia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 1.99
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 2.46
Delevan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 355 4.09
Delevan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 355 4.09
Arcade Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 515 4.15

Nearest middle schools

Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 1.99
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 2.46
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 7.57