Erie County  »  14150  »  Hamilton Ave  »  312 Hamilton Ave

312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 52.500-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda

Sale date 07/30/2024
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $708

Lot & Building Information for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda

Acreage 1
Frontage 356
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda

What is the assessed value of 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,900, the tax amount paid for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $708.

When was 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 07/30/2024 for $650,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2024 $650,000

Title Documents for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $708
Market value $55,100
Assessed value $47,900

Assessment History for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $51,500 $47,900 14.7881 $708 -45.33%
2024 $47,900 $47,900 27.05 $1,296 -18.13%
2023 $62,100 $48,400 32.7 $1,583 -7.55%
2022 $56,300 $48,400 35.37 $1,712 -6.92%
2021 $52,600 $48,400 38 $1,839 +0.42%

Permits for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 312 Hamilton Avenue, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193 Brookside Ter W, Tonawanda 1,297 08/08/2017 $1