Erie County  »  14217  »  Wabash Ave  »  369 Wabash Ave

369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 65.840-3-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 10/27/2004
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,643

Lot & Building Information for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,608
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.087
Lot dimensions 33 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 33
Depth 115
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Kenmore

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217?

369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1927 and has a total of 2,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,000, the tax amount paid for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $3,643.

When was 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 10/27/2004 for $50,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2004 $50,000
04/03/1996 $64,000
05/04/1995 $83,963
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2004 - D
10/27/2004 - R
Deed
04/03/1996 - D
04/03/1996 - R
Deed
05/04/1995 - D
05/26/1995 - R
Deed
08/18/1993 - D
08/19/1993 - R
Deed
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,643
Market value $214,300
Assessed value $45,000

Assessment History for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,652 $45,000 80.9644 $3,643 +128.39%
2024 $187,500 $45,000 35.45 $1,595 -12.88%
2023 $155,200 $45,000 40.69 $1,831 -7.12%
2022 $136,364 $45,000 43.81 $1,971 -0.07%
2021 $136,400 $45,000 43.84 $1,973 -4.09%

Permits for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy 3 Public PK, K-4 284 0.67
P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy 3 Public PK, K-4 284 0.67
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.72
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.77
Grabiarz Campus School 79 2 Public PK, K-8 538 1.02
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 1.19

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.72
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 1.19
Mount St. Mary Academy NR Private 9-12 272 1.66
Riverside Institute Of Technology NR Public 12 105 1.67
Riverside Academy High School 1 Public 9-12 294 1.67

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
373 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,572 09/23/2025 $1
386 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 2,379 01/19/1999 $1
321 Westgate Rd, Buffalo 1,299 04/15/1994 $5,000
326 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,464 05/03/2006 $1
328 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,320 12/19/2023 $196,000
327 Westgate Rd, Buffalo 1,359 06/29/2020 $150,000
385 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,176
317 Westgate Rd, Buffalo 936 07/20/2021 $1
388 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,987 05/18/2024 $1
334 Tremont Ave, Buffalo 1,152 07/11/2005 $55,000
392 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,828 12/19/2024 $1
365 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,256 05/13/1998 $1
338 Tremont Ave, Buffalo 866
396 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 2,024 11/22/2022 $1
379 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,183 07/02/2020 $160,000
391 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,273 07/26/2019 $100,000
382 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 2,109 05/13/2024 $1
323 Westgate Rd, Buffalo 1,344
318 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,488 12/14/2021 $180,318
322 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,256 02/26/2021 $215,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 369 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report