Erie County  »  14217  »  Delaware Ave  »  3065 Delaware Ave

3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 66.710-7-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 05/06/2021
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,299

Lot & Building Information for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,155
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.141
Lot dimensions 57 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 57
Depth 108
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 has a total of 2,155 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217?

3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $252,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2021 $220,000

Title Documents for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2021 - D
05/07/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,299
Market value $252,900
Assessed value $53,100

Assessment History for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,870 $53,100 80.9644 $4,299 +128.39%
2024 $221,300 $53,100 35.45 $1,882 -12.88%
2023 $183,100 $53,100 40.69 $2,161 -7.12%
2022 $160,909 $53,100 43.81 $2,326 -0.07%
2021 $160,900 $53,100 43.84 $2,328 -4.09%

Permits for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3065 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.