Erie County  »  14217  »  Wabash Ave  »  19 Wabash Ave

19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 66.780-3-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,554

Lot & Building Information for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,268
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.096
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 108
Year built 1916
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217?

19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1916 and has a total of 1,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,900, the tax amount paid for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $3,554.

When was 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 06/29/2018 for $125,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $125,000

Title Documents for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,554
Market value $209,000
Assessed value $43,900

Assessment History for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,870 $43,900 80.9644 $3,554 +128.39%
2024 $182,900 $43,900 35.45 $1,556 -12.88%
2023 $151,400 $43,900 40.69 $1,786 -7.12%
2022 $133,030 $43,900 43.81 $1,923 -0.07%
2021 $133,000 $43,900 43.84 $1,925 -4.09%

Permits for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.76
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.76
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School 6 Public K-4 480 0.90
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.95
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.67
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.76
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.95
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 1.25
Holy Spirit School NR Private K-8 0 1.33

Nearest high schools

Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.67
St Joseph's Collegiate Institute NR Private 9-12 725 1.18
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 1.39
Tapestry Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,108 1.54
Mount St. Mary Academy NR Private 9-12 272 1.57

Neighbors for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 19 Wabash Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Crosby Ave, Buffalo 1,627 08/31/2009 $122,000
2982 Delaware Ave, Buffalo 2,800 08/25/2023 $417,500
3000 Delaware Ave, Buffalo 4,568 02/23/2016 $375,000
30 Crosby Ave, Buffalo 1,886 11/18/2004 $106,000
110 Crosby Ave, Buffalo 1,780 11/21/1994 $85,000
14 Tremont Ave, Buffalo 1,980 11/19/2012 $1
21 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,965
34 Crosby Ave, Buffalo 1,457 07/10/2012 $105,000
102 Crosby Ave, Buffalo 1,798 06/29/2018 $200,000
77 Crosby Ave, Buffalo 1,453 09/03/2021 $1
24 Tremont Ave, Buffalo 1,211 06/13/2006 $90,500
28 Tremont Ave, Buffalo 1,196 08/23/2013 $1
106 Crosby Ave, Buffalo 1,716 06/24/2009 $1
89 Crosby Ave, Buffalo 1,384 09/13/2005 $1
20 Tremont Ave, Buffalo 1,733 08/22/2019 $1
85 Crosby Ave, Buffalo 1,477 02/07/1996 $1
32 Tremont Ave, Buffalo 1,284 02/04/2020 $135,000
26 Crosby Ave, Buffalo 1,306 07/02/2019 $180,000
100 Crosby Ave, Buffalo 1,530
81 Crosby Ave, Buffalo 1,458 03/07/2018 $1