112 Delaware Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information
112 Delaware Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14217 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 66.790-9-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo
| Sale date | 12/01/2003 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,427 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
Other Property Data for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo
112 Delaware Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1930 and has a total of 15,921 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $277,000, the tax amount paid for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $22,427.
When was 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?112 Delaware Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 12/01/2003 for $500,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 16 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2003 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,427 |
| Market value | $1,319,000 |
| Assessed value | $277,000 |
Assessment History for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204,348 | $277,000 | 80.9644 | $22,427 | +128.39% |
| 2024 | $1,154,200 | $277,000 | 35.45 | $9,820 | -12.88% |
| 2023 | $955,200 | $277,000 | 40.69 | $11,271 | -7.12% |
| 2022 | $839,394 | $277,000 | 43.81 | $12,135 | -0.07% |
| 2021 | $839,400 | $277,000 | 43.84 | $12,144 | -4.09% |
Permits for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,471 |
| Median age | 41.2 |
| Average household income | $89,610 |
| Family households | 48.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,743 |
| Owner occupied units | 66.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.05 |
| Median year structure built | 1947 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $212,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $200,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 112 Delaware Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 168 Argonne Dr, Buffalo | 1,487 | ||