Erie County  »  14217  »  Victoria Blvd  »  423 Victoria Blvd

423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 77.280-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo

Sale date 06/20/2017
Sale price $98,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,036

Lot & Building Information for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,230
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.104
Lot dimensions 44 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 44
Depth 104
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217?

423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,500, the tax amount paid for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $3,036.

When was 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 06/20/2017 for $98,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2017 $98,000
10/15/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2017 - D
06/20/2017 - R
Deed
10/15/2004 - D
11/18/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,036
Market value $178,600
Assessed value $37,500

Assessment History for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $163,043 $37,500 80.9644 $3,036 +128.39%
2024 $156,300 $37,500 35.45 $1,329 -12.88%
2023 $129,300 $37,500 40.69 $1,526 -7.12%
2022 $113,636 $37,500 43.81 $1,643 -0.07%
2021 $113,600 $37,500 43.84 $1,644 -4.09%

Permits for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy 3 Public PK, K-4 284 0.55
P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy 3 Public PK, K-4 284 0.55
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Grabiarz Campus School 79 2 Public PK, K-8 538 0.90
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.91
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 1.21

Nearest high schools

Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 1.32
Riverside Institute Of Technology NR Public 12 105 1.54
Riverside Academy High School 1 Public 9-12 294 1.54
Tapestry Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,108 1.62

Neighbors for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 423 Victoria Boulevard, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
440 Mang Ave, Buffalo 840 11/14/2006 $68,000
424 Mang Ave, Buffalo 1,365 08/23/2024 $260,000
406 Westgate Rd, Buffalo 1,428 05/06/2010 $1
420 Westgate Rd, Buffalo 1,664 09/17/2021 $158,000
452 Mang Ave, Buffalo 1,260 01/04/1996 $59,500
420 Mang Ave, Buffalo 1,044 07/01/2021 $211,000
414 Mang Ave, Buffalo 1,340 05/22/1995 $65,000
432 Mang Ave, Buffalo 1,365 05/21/2024 $1
428 Mang Ave, Buffalo 1,365 11/01/2024 $249,000
410 Westgate Rd, Buffalo 1,194 06/27/2003 $1
424 Westgate Rd, Buffalo 1,612 07/17/2017 $112,270
338 Argonne Dr, Buffalo 2,443 08/15/2022 $1
436 Mang Ave, Buffalo 1,044 02/10/2020 $118,450
413 Victoria Blvd, Buffalo 1,566 07/14/2015 $113,000
416 Westgate Rd, Buffalo 1,221 09/17/1999 $66,000
446 Mang Ave, Buffalo 1,365 09/27/2022 $170,000
429 Victoria Blvd, Buffalo 1,170 11/13/2013 $92,500
421 Victoria Blvd, Buffalo 1,302 04/05/2013 $75,660
417 Victoria Blvd, Buffalo 1,170 06/13/2002 $71,000
412 Westgate Rd, Buffalo 1,316 07/17/2019 $142,000