Erie County  »  14217  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  177 Lincoln Blvd

177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 78.210-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

Sale date 11/13/2024
Sale price $27,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,898

Lot & Building Information for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,398
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.088
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 112
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217?

177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1927 and has a total of 2,398 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,500, the tax amount paid for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $4,898.

When was 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 11/13/2024 for $27,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2024 $27,000
08/26/2016 $135,000
01/22/2001 $96,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Deed
08/26/2016 - D
08/26/2016 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
01/22/2001 - D
01/22/2001 - R
Deed
09/10/1993 - D
04/05/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,898
Market value $288,100
Assessed value $60,500

Assessment History for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,043 $60,500 80.9644 $4,898 +128.39%
2024 $252,100 $60,500 35.45 $2,145 -12.88%
2023 $208,600 $60,500 40.69 $2,462 -7.12%
2022 $183,333 $60,500 43.81 $2,651 -0.07%
2021 $183,300 $60,500 43.84 $2,652 -4.09%

Permits for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 177 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.85
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.85
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.88
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.88
P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy 3 Public PK, K-4 284 0.98

Nearest middle schools

St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.85
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.88
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.98