Erie County  »  14217  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  115 Lincoln Blvd

115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 78.220-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

Sale date 12/20/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,689

Lot & Building Information for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,974
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.103
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 112
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 300
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217?

115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,974 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,000, the tax amount paid for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $3,886.

When was 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 12/20/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2016 $1

Title Documents for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2016 - D
01/11/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,886
Current property tax $1,689
Market value $228,600
Assessed value $48,000

Assessment History for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,696 $48,000 80.9644 $3,886 +128.39%
2024 $200,000 $48,000 35.45 $1,702 -12.88%
2023 $165,500 $48,000 40.69 $1,953 -7.12%
2022 $145,455 $48,000 43.81 $2,103 +6.59%
2021 $136,400 $45,000 43.84 $1,973 -4.09%

Permits for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Lincoln Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.83
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.83
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.86
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.86
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School 6 Public K-4 480 1.09

Nearest middle schools

P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.83
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.86
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.90
Grabiarz Campus School 79 2 Public PK, K-8 538 1.12