Erie County  »  14217  »  Warren Ave  »  264 Warren Ave

264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 78.240-4-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $269,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,583

Lot & Building Information for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,856
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.096
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 104
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Kenmore

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217?

264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,600, the tax amount paid for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $4,582.

When was 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 10/30/2020 for $269,500.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $269,500
12/07/2018 $250,000
07/06/2016 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Deed
12/07/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Deed
07/06/2016 - D
07/07/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,583
Market value $269,500
Assessed value $56,600

Assessment History for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,087 $56,600 80.9644 $4,583 +128.39%
2024 $235,800 $56,600 35.45 $2,006 -12.88%
2023 $195,200 $56,600 40.69 $2,303 -7.12%
2022 $171,515 $56,600 43.81 $2,480 -0.07%
2021 $171,500 $56,600 43.84 $2,481 -4.09%

Permits for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School 6 Public K-4 480 0.46
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.79
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.79
North Park Community School #50 5 Public PK, K-4 305 0.88
North Park Community School #50 5 Public PK, K-4 305 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.79
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.85
P.S. 66 North Park Academy NR Public 7-8 57 0.89
Academy School 1 Public 7-12 70 0.99
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 361 1.08

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Joseph's Collegiate Institute NR Private 9-12 725 0.57
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.85
Academy School 1 Public 7-12 70 0.99
Nichols School NR Private 5-12 556 1.36
Tapestry Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,108 1.39

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,657 07/03/2008 $79,900
251 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,728 11/28/2001 $78,900
226 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,274 04/17/2020 $1
208 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,344 08/12/2019 $200,000
235 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,552 12/19/2012 $120,200
270 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,922 12/12/2014 $187,000
230 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,254 08/25/2005 $1
202 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,456 05/24/2000 $1
198 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,092 10/17/2018 $154,900
201 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,624 05/28/2025 $1
205 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,468 06/08/2021 $180,000
216 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,148 07/26/2021 $1
231 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,448 09/27/2012 $120,000
221 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,512 10/31/2017 $1
219 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 2,280 08/02/1999 $120,000
212 Warren Ave, Buffalo 949 10/26/2023 $1
247 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,736 06/27/2017 $1
239 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,486 10/10/2003 $105,000
206 Warren Ave, Buffalo 1,289 11/04/2019 $195,000
227 Knowlton Ave, Buffalo 1,560 07/26/2024 $1

Nearby ZIP Codes for 264 Warren Avenue, Buffalo

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report