Erie County  »  14217  »  Euclid Ave  »  12 Euclid Ave

12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 78.310-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo

Building class Parking Lots (653)
Acreage 0.153
Lot dimensions 64 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 64
Depth 104
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo

What is the market value of 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217?

The current market value is $161,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,753
Current property tax $0
Market value $161,900
Assessed value $34,000

Assessment History for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $147,826 $34,000 80.9644 $2,753 +128.39%
2024 $141,700 $34,000 35.45 $1,205 -12.88%
2023 $117,200 $34,000 40.69 $1,383 -7.12%
2022 $103,030 $34,000 43.81 $1,490 -0.07%
2021 $103,000 $34,000 43.84 $1,491 -4.09%

Permits for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Euclid Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.63
P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.63
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School 6 Public K-4 480 0.88
Holy Spirit School NR Private K-8 0 1.00
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.08

Nearest middle schools

P.S. 81 3 Public PK, K-8 737 0.63
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.91
Holy Spirit School NR Private K-8 0 1.00
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.08
P.S. 66 North Park Academy NR Public 7-8 57 1.22