Erie County  »  14217  »  Kenmore Ave  »  1141 Kenmore Ave

1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 78.320-5-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 01/04/2017
Sale price $287,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,692

Lot & Building Information for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,916
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.272
Lot dimensions 114 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 114
Depth 104
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 has a total of 2,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217?

1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $452,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2017 $287,500
10/19/2001 $126,864
10/19/2001 $102,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2017 - D
01/04/2017 - R
Deed
10/19/2001 - D
10/19/2001 - R
Deed
10/19/2001 - D
10/19/2001 - R
Deed
07/28/1998 - D
02/03/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,692
Market value $452,400
Assessed value $95,000

Assessment History for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,043 $95,000 80.9644 $7,692 +128.39%
2024 $395,800 $95,000 35.45 $3,368 -12.88%
2023 $327,600 $95,000 40.69 $3,866 -7.12%
2022 $287,879 $95,000 43.81 $4,162 -0.07%
2021 $287,900 $95,000 43.84 $4,165 -10.73%

Permits for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,471
Median age 41.2
Average household income $89,610
Family households 48.7%
Occupied housing units 10,743
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $212,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $200,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1141 Kenmore Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
253 Parkwood Ave, Buffalo 1,430 07/11/2002 $46,958
1153 Kenmore Ave, Buffalo 2,337
1213 Kenmore Ave, Buffalo 1,189 11/22/2021 $45,000