313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information
313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14217 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 78.330-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/16/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,523 |
Lot & Building Information for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 912 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.084
|
| Lot dimensions | 35 ft X 104 ft |
| Frontage | 35 |
| Depth | 104 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo
313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1950 and has a total of 912 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $48,500, the tax amount paid for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $3,926.
When was 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 11/16/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,927 |
| Current property tax | $3,523 |
| Market value | $231,000 |
| Assessed value | $48,500 |
Assessment History for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210,870 | $48,500 | 80.9644 | $3,927 | +128.39% |
| 2024 | $202,100 | $48,500 | 35.45 | $1,719 | -12.88% |
| 2023 | $167,200 | $48,500 | 40.69 | $1,973 | -7.12% |
| 2022 | $146,970 | $48,500 | 43.81 | $2,125 | -0.07% |
| 2021 | $147,000 | $48,500 | 43.84 | $2,126 | -4.09% |
Permits for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 480 | 0.41 |
| North Park Community School #50 | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 305 | 0.79 |
| North Park Community School #50 | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 305 | 0.79 |
| P.S. 81 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 737 | 0.83 |
| P.S. 81 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 737 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 66 North Park Academy | NR | Public | 7-8 | 57 | 0.79 |
| P.S. 81 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 737 | 0.83 |
| Academy School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 70 | 0.87 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 0.91 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 361 | 1.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Collegiate Institute | NR | Private | 9-12 | 725 | 0.45 |
| Academy School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 70 | 0.87 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 0.91 |
| Nichols School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 556 | 1.33 |
| Tapestry Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,108 | 1.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 313 Warren Avenue, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Charleston Ave, Buffalo | 1,232 | 05/13/2021 | $197,120 |
| 40 Hiler Ave, Buffalo | 1,197 | 09/14/1999 | $72,000 |
| 201 Euclid Ave, Buffalo | 1,948 | 06/02/2021 | $1 |
| 335 Warren Ave, Buffalo | 1,368 | 10/13/1999 | $57,500 |
| 323 Warren Ave, Buffalo | 1,692 | 05/17/2024 | $1 |
| 21 Charleston Ave, Buffalo | 1,232 | 02/26/2001 | $62,000 |
| 745 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo | 1,916 | 06/06/2025 | $1 |
| 18 Marquette Ave, Buffalo | 1,168 | 12/10/2003 | $83,000 |
| 741 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo | 1,560 | 05/29/2019 | $170,000 |
| 321 Warren Ave, Buffalo | 821 | ||
| 19 Charleston Ave, Buffalo | 1,232 | 08/06/2004 | $77,900 |
| 329 Warren Ave, Buffalo | 1,371 | 10/10/2023 | $222,000 |
| 22 Marquette Ave, Buffalo | 1,332 | 07/15/1996 | $1 |
| 749 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo | 1,805 | 08/06/2025 | $360,000 |
| 317 Warren Ave, Buffalo | 960 | 07/30/2025 | $1 |
| 25 Charleston Ave, Buffalo | 1,232 | 09/03/2021 | $179,900 |
| 14 Marquette Ave, Buffalo | 1,157 | 04/17/2019 | $116,000 |
| 44 Hiler Ave, Buffalo | 1,267 | 12/06/2024 | $201,900 |