Erie County  »  14150  »  Lorna Lane CT  »  2 Lorna Lane CT

2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 39.160-3-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda

Sale date 06/22/1993
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,813

Lot & Building Information for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,890
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.303
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 145
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $5,649.

When was 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 06/22/1993 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/1993 $135,000

Title Documents for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/1993 - D
06/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,649
Current property tax $4,813
Market value $371,400
Assessed value $78,000

Assessment History for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,130 $78,000 72.4259 $5,649 +235.62%
2024 $325,000 $78,000 21.58 $1,683 -16.16%
2023 $269,000 $78,000 25.74 $2,008 -9.94%
2022 $236,364 $78,000 28.58 $2,229 +0.81%
2021 $236,400 $78,000 28.35 $2,211 -4.00%

Permits for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lorna Lane Court, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 0.68
Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 0.68
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 1.09
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 1.09
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 1.24

Nearest middle schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 1.09
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 1.24
Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 1.42