Erie County  »  14150  »  Greenfield Dr  »  184 Greenfield Dr

184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 39.190-9-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda

Sale date 04/21/2021
Sale price $279,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,512

Lot & Building Information for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda

Building sqft 2,988
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.429
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 222 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 222
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 14
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,000, the tax amount paid for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $6,511.

When was 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 04/21/2021 for $279,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2021 $279,000
09/10/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Deed
09/10/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,512
Market value $352,400
Assessed value $74,000

Assessment History for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,739 $74,000 87.9958 $6,512 +260.79%
2024 $308,300 $74,000 24.39 $1,805 -14.78%
2023 $255,200 $74,000 28.62 $2,118 -10.42%
2022 $224,242 $74,000 31.95 $2,364 +1.43%
2021 $224,200 $74,000 31.5 $2,331 -4.14%

Permits for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Greenfield Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 0.51
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 0.51
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.12
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.12
Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 1.19

Nearest middle schools

New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 0.51
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.12