75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 39.190-12-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/18/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,123 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,667 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.161
|
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda
75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,667 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $62,800, the tax amount paid for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $5,526.
When was 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 11/18/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,526 |
| Current property tax | $5,123 |
| Market value | $299,000 |
| Assessed value | $62,800 |
Assessment History for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273,043 | $62,800 | 87.9958 | $5,526 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $261,700 | $62,800 | 24.39 | $1,532 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $216,600 | $62,800 | 28.62 | $1,797 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $190,303 | $62,800 | 31.95 | $2,006 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $190,300 | $62,800 | 31.5 | $1,978 | -4.14% |
Permits for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.62 |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.62 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.94 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.94 |
| Glendale Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 1.08 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.62 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.94 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 1.24 | |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 1.36 |
| The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 18 | 1.58 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.62 |
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 0.98 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 1.24 | |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 1.36 |
| The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 18 | 1.58 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 75 Dale Drive, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 81 Dale Dr, Tonawanda | 1,153 | 11/09/2016 | $110,000 |
| 87 Dale Dr, Tonawanda | 1,022 | 06/05/2023 | $170,000 |
| 105 Dale Dr, Tonawanda | 1,440 | 06/21/2024 | $255,000 |
| 2657 Colvin Blvd, Tonawanda | 892 | ||
| 72 Burnside Dr, Tonawanda | 1,400 | 09/30/2003 | $61,596 |
| 179 Greenfield Dr, Tonawanda | 2,067 | ||
| 137 Dale Dr, Tonawanda | 1,345 | 08/04/2024 | |
| 99 Dale Dr, Tonawanda | 1,404 | 10/31/2017 | $1 |
| 69 Dale Dr, Tonawanda | 940 | ||
| 93 Dale Dr, Tonawanda | 1,109 | 12/13/2011 | $84,000 |
| 173 Greenfield Dr, Tonawanda | 1,954 | ||
| 65 Dale Dr, Tonawanda | 1,644 | 09/27/2016 | $1 |
| 2663 Colvin Blvd, Tonawanda | 1,116 | 06/27/2008 | $97,500 |
| 2669 Colvin Blvd, Tonawanda | 987 | 02/04/1998 | $64,000 |
| 191 Greenfield Dr, Tonawanda | 1,730 | ||
| 185 Greenfield Dr, Tonawanda | 1,488 | ||
| 2656 Colvin Blvd, Tonawanda | 1,591 | 10/25/2023 | $1 |
| 2675 Colvin Blvd, Tonawanda | 1,047 | 12/06/2013 | $116,494 |
| 59 Dale Dr, Tonawanda | 864 | 08/23/2022 | $175,000 |
| 143 Dale Dr, Tonawanda | 974 | 06/02/2015 | $84,900 |