Erie County  »  14150  »  Irvington Dr  »  320 Irvington Dr

320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 40.60-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda

Sale date 07/30/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,759

Lot & Building Information for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda

Building sqft 2,512
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 142 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 142
Depth 160
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,000, the tax amount paid for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $9,053.

When was 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 07/30/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2004 $1
03/04/2004 $36,000
05/10/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2004 - D
08/04/2004 - R
Deed
03/04/2004 - D
03/04/2004 - R
Deed
05/10/2002 - D
05/10/2002 - R
Deed
11/19/2001 - D
11/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,053
Current property tax $8,759
Market value $595,200
Assessed value $125,000

Assessment History for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $543,478 $125,000 72.4259 $9,053 +235.62%
2024 $520,800 $125,000 21.58 $2,698 -16.16%
2023 $431,000 $125,000 25.74 $3,218 -9.94%
2022 $378,788 $125,000 28.58 $3,573 +0.81%
2021 $378,800 $125,000 28.35 $3,544 -4.00%

Permits for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Irvington Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 0.07
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 0.07
Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 1.28
Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 1.28
Willow Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 358 1.29

Nearest middle schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 0.07
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK-8 98 2.20
Autism Services NR Private 92 2.20