Erie County  »  14150  »  Heritage CT  »  6 Heritage CT

6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 39.200-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda

Sale date 09/24/1999
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,226

Lot & Building Information for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda

Building sqft 2,575
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.268
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 140
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,575 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $7,629.

When was 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 09/24/1999 for $120,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/1999 $120,000
11/19/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/1999 - D
09/24/1999 - R
Deed
11/19/1998 - D
01/05/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,629
Current property tax $7,226
Market value $412,900
Assessed value $86,700

Assessment History for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,957 $86,700 87.9958 $7,629 +260.79%
2024 $361,300 $86,700 24.39 $2,115 -14.78%
2023 $299,000 $86,700 28.62 $2,481 -10.42%
2022 $262,727 $86,700 31.95 $2,770 +1.43%
2021 $262,700 $86,700 31.5 $2,731 -4.14%

Permits for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Heritage Court, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 0.83
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 0.83
Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 0.87
Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 0.87
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.14

Nearest middle schools

New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 0.83
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.14
Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 1.26
Kenmore East Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,127 1.47