Erie County  »  14150  »  Ellicott Cr Rd  »  1180 Ellicott Cr Rd

1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 40.130-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda

Property tax $6,200

Lot & Building Information for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda

Building class Public Utility Vacant Land (380)
Acreage 15.577
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda

What is the market value of 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

The current market value is $407,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,200
Market value $407,600
Assessed value $85,600

Assessment History for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,174 $85,600 72.4259 $6,200 +235.62%
2024 $356,700 $85,600 21.58 $1,847 -16.16%
2023 $295,200 $85,600 25.74 $2,203 -9.94%
2022 $259,394 $85,600 28.58 $2,446 +0.81%
2021 $259,400 $85,600 28.35 $2,427 -4.00%

Permits for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1180 Ellicott Cr Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 0.80
Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 0.80
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 0.88
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 0.88
Spruce School 4 Public K-4 313 1.22

Nearest middle schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 0.88