211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 40.550-2-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda
| Sale date | 08/20/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,119 |
Lot & Building Information for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,255 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.134
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 115 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 115 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sweet Home |
Other Property Data for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda
- • Improvements for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda
211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,255 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $54,600, the tax amount paid for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $3,954.
When was 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 08/20/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,954 |
| Current property tax | $3,119 |
| Market value | $260,000 |
| Assessed value | $54,600 |
Assessment History for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237,391 | $54,600 | 72.4259 | $3,954 | +235.62% |
| 2024 | $227,500 | $54,600 | 21.58 | $1,178 | -16.16% |
| 2023 | $188,300 | $54,600 | 25.74 | $1,405 | -9.94% |
| 2022 | $165,455 | $54,600 | 28.58 | $1,560 | +0.81% |
| 2021 | $165,500 | $54,600 | 28.35 | $1,548 | -4.00% |
Permits for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Dexter Terrace, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.50 |
| St Christopher Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 306 | 0.72 |
| Willow Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 358 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools