Erie County  »  14150  »  Sunset Ter  »  90 Sunset Ter

90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 40.770-5-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda

Sale date 12/18/2020
Sale price $195,090
Arm's length
Property tax $4,078

Lot & Building Information for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,228
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.178
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 111 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 111
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,228 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,300, the tax amount paid for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,077.

When was 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 12/18/2020 for $195,090.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2020 $195,090
03/02/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Deed
03/02/2010 - D
03/02/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,078
Market value $268,100
Assessed value $56,300

Assessment History for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,783 $56,300 72.4259 $4,078 +235.62%
2024 $234,600 $56,300 21.58 $1,215 -16.16%
2023 $194,100 $56,300 25.74 $1,449 -9.94%
2022 $170,606 $56,300 28.58 $1,609 +0.81%
2021 $170,600 $56,300 28.35 $1,596 -4.00%

Permits for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Sunset Terrace, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 0.26
Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 0.26
Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 0.89
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.20
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 0.89
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.20
Kenmore East Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,127 1.27
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 1.35