152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 40.700-1-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda
| Sale date | 12/02/2008 |
| Sale price | $145,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,413 |
Lot & Building Information for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,330 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.177
|
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sweet Home |
Other Property Data for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda
- • Improvements for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda
152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,330 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $65,000, the tax amount paid for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,707.
When was 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 12/02/2008 for $145,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,708 |
| Current property tax | $4,413 |
| Market value | $309,500 |
| Assessed value | $65,000 |
Assessment History for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282,609 | $65,000 | 72.4259 | $4,708 | +235.62% |
| 2024 | $270,800 | $65,000 | 21.58 | $1,403 | -16.16% |
| 2023 | $224,100 | $65,000 | 25.74 | $1,673 | -9.94% |
| 2022 | $196,970 | $65,000 | 28.58 | $1,858 | +1.59% |
| 2021 | $195,500 | $64,500 | 28.35 | $1,829 | -4.00% |
Permits for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 St Clare Terrace, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.20 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 1.04 | |
| Willow Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 358 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|