2200 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 52.160-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda
| Sale date | 04/01/2004 |
| Sale price | $840,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $31,590 |
Lot & Building Information for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 64,773 |
| Total sqft | 69,349 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Lot dimensions | 415 ft X 529 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 415 |
| Depth | 529 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
Other Property Data for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda
- • Improvements for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 64,773 square feet and a current price per square foot of $12.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150?2200 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,709,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2004 | $840,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $31,590 |
| Market value | $1,709,500 |
| Assessed value | $358,995 |
Assessment History for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017,391 | $464,000 | 87.9958 | $40,830 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $1,933,300 | $464,000 | 24.39 | $11,317 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $1,600,000 | $464,000 | 28.62 | $13,280 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $1,406,061 | $464,000 | 31.95 | $14,825 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $1,406,100 | $464,000 | 31.5 | $14,616 | -4.14% |
Permits for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 41,260 |
| Median age | 42.1 |
| Average household income | $87,322 |
| Family households | 54.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,548 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.1 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $204,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 2200 Military Road, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 446 Two Mile Cr Rd, Tonawanda | 1,364 | 02/22/2022 | $212,000 |