860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 52.110-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda
| Sale date | 06/01/2020 |
| Sale price | $2,037,463 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $71,101 |
Lot & Building Information for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 4,000 |
| Total sqft | 7,101 |
| Building class | Petroleum Products (744) |
| Acreage | 3.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 45 ft X 245 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 45 |
| Depth | 245 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
Other Property Data for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda
- • Improvements for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda
This Petroleum Products (744) located at 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $509.
What is the year built & the current market value of 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150?860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,847,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $71,101 |
| Market value | $3,847,600 |
| Assessed value | $808,000 |
Assessment History for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513,043 | $808,000 | 87.9958 | $71,101 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $3,366,700 | $808,000 | 24.39 | $19,707 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $2,786,200 | $808,000 | 28.62 | $23,125 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $2,448,485 | $808,000 | 31.95 | $25,816 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $2,448,500 | $808,000 | 31.5 | $25,452 | -4.14% |
Permits for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 41,260 |
| Median age | 42.1 |
| Average household income | $87,322 |
| Family households | 54.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,548 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.1 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $204,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 860 Two Mile Cr Road, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5607 River Rd, Tonawanda | |||