Erie County  »  14150  »  Milens Rd  »  66 Milens Rd

66 Milens Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

66 Milens Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Milens Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 52.200-1-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda

Sale date 01/31/2024
Sale price $8,328,000
Arm's length
Property tax $175,992

Lot & Building Information for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda

Building sqft 50,610
Total sqft 122,090
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 31.41
Lot dimensions 1,742 ft X 1,513 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 1,742
Depth 1,513
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 12%

Other Property Data for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 50,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

66 Milens Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,523,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2024 $8,328,000

Title Documents for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2024 - D
02/06/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $175,992
Market value $9,523,800
Assessed value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,695,652 $2,000,000 87.9958 $175,992 +260.79%
2024 $8,333,300 $2,000,000 24.39 $48,780 -14.78%
2023 $6,896,600 $2,000,000 28.62 $57,240 -10.42%
2022 $6,060,606 $2,000,000 31.95 $63,900 +1.43%
2021 $6,060,600 $2,000,000 31.5 $63,000 -4.14%

Permits for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 66 Milens Road, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3-7 Blackmore St, Tonawanda 1,900 09/02/1999 $1
25-31 Blackmore St, Tonawanda 3,432 03/28/2022 $995,000
19-23 Browning Ave, Tonawanda 1,612 11/15/2023 $120,000