Erie County  »  14150  »  Ensminger Rd  »  700 Ensminger Rd

700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 52.180-1-22.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda

Sale date 10/19/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $21,999

Lot & Building Information for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda

Building sqft 24,360
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2
Frontage 325
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda

How many square feet does 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 24,360 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,190,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda

700 Ensminger Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/15/2018
Last updated 04/20/2026
Lot size 2 Acre

AA

700 Ensminger Road is a 24,359-square-foot building located at Interstate Commerce Centre, an industrial campus providing flexibility for office/warehouse uses, manufacturers and distribution centers. The property features wide roadways, spacious trailer staging, loading docks, grade level doors and energy management systems.

The complex’s highly visible site is located within the intersection of Interstate 190 and Interstate 290 Expressway, and provides easy access to Kenmore Avenue, Military Road and Sheridan Drive. The nearby Canadian bridges offer commercial possibilities in thriving southern Ontario.

View Listing

Brokers

Uniland Leasing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Whole Building Industrial Listing price not available 24,360 Uniland Leasing
(716) 322-4263
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 700 Ensminger Road
700 Ensminger Road
700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda
Property Industrial-Business Park
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 24360 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/1998 $1

Title Documents for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/1998 - D
12/31/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,999
Market value $1,190,500
Assessed value $250,000

Assessment History for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,308,696 $301,000 87.9958 $26,487 +260.79%
2024 $1,254,167 $301,000 24.39 $7,341 -19.08%
2023 $1,093,100 $317,000 28.62 $9,073 -10.42%
2022 $960,606 $317,000 31.95 $10,128 +1.43%
2021 $960,600 $317,000 31.5 $9,986 -4.14%

Permits for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 700 Ensminger Road, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
396 Two Mile Cr Rd, Tonawanda 1,216
342 Ensminger Rd, Tonawanda 1,640 12/03/1999 $28,000