3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 52.820-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/06/2025 |
| Sale price | $90,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,640 |
Lot & Building Information for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,378 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.122
|
| Lot dimensions | 79 ft X 69 ft |
| Frontage | 79 |
| Depth | 69 |
| Year built | 1942 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda
3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,378 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $30,000, the tax amount paid for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $2,639.
When was 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 06/06/2025 for $90,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,640 |
| Market value | $142,900 |
| Assessed value | $30,000 |
Assessment History for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130,435 | $30,000 | 87.9958 | $2,640 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $125,000 | $30,000 | 24.39 | $732 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $103,400 | $30,000 | 28.62 | $859 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $90,909 | $30,000 | 31.95 | $959 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $90,900 | $30,000 | 31.5 | $945 | -4.14% |
Permits for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 281 | 0.75 |
| Holmes Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 281 | 0.75 |
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.29 |
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.29 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.29 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 1.37 |
| Tonawanda Middle High School | 5 | Public | 5-12 | 1,011 | 1.60 |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 758 | 1.77 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.86 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 272 | 1.15 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 1.37 |
| Tonawanda Middle High School | 5 | Public | 5-12 | 1,011 | 1.60 |
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 1.94 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 1.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 3-5 Twain Court, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19-21 Twain CT, Tonawanda | 1,352 | 12/11/2015 | $1 |
| 32 Browning Ave, Tonawanda | 11/06/2015 | $1 | |
| 10-14 Browning Ave, Tonawanda | 07/19/2023 | $7,300 | |
| 33-39 Twain CT, Tonawanda | 3,432 | 10/22/2018 | $82,500 |
| 239 Waverly Ave, Buffalo | 1,190 | 08/29/2019 | $159,900 |
| 27 Twain CT, Tonawanda | 1,818 | 03/05/2013 | $21,000 |
| 2-6 Thackeray CT, Tonawanda | 2,088 | ||
| 28 Browning Ave, Tonawanda | 11/06/2015 | $4,000 | |
| 4-8 Twain CT, Tonawanda | 1,976 | 07/18/2024 | $1 |
| 41-47 Twain CT, Tonawanda | 08/10/2007 | $30,000 | |
| 12-16 Twain CT, Tonawanda | 2,093 | 07/17/1995 | $61,000 |
| 22-26 Twain CT, Tonawanda | 1,976 | 03/20/2024 | $152,000 |
| 247 Waverly Ave, Buffalo | 1,053 | 04/14/2025 | $233,500 |
| 235 Waverly Ave, Buffalo | 1,204 | 12/03/2019 | $95,000 |
| 229 Waverly Ave, Buffalo | 940 | 04/29/2011 | $1 |
| 18-22 Browning Ave, Tonawanda | 2,015 | 06/01/2016 | $49,000 |
| 253 Waverly Ave, Buffalo | 1,026 | 08/28/2024 | $1 |
| 243 Waverly Ave, Buffalo | 1,040 | ||
| 11-15 Twain CT, Tonawanda | 1,352 | ||
| 223 Waverly Ave, Buffalo | 1,289 | 10/02/2017 | $125,000 |