4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 53.90-4-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda
| Sale date | 02/02/2018 |
| Sale price | $120,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,118 |
Lot & Building Information for 4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,740 |
| Building class | Bar (425) |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
Other Property Data for 4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda
- • Improvements for 4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda
This Bar (425) located at 4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 1,740 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150?4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $222,900.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/16/2025 |
| Last updated | 09/16/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.184 Acre |
For Rent: Recently renovated; space in excellent condition; new floors, paint, electrical; square footage 1,700 +/-; front of building counter in place and additional retail/merchandising areas; 660 sq ft +/- indoor seating area; includes 13 +/- on site parking spots; permitted outside patio; 15' +/- hood (current inspection); all required Health Department sinks installed (3 bay sink, vegetable sink, hand wash sink, mop sink); ADA compliant bathroom; some kitchen equipment may be available for sale; prime location one block north of the I-290 entrance/exit; across from busy retail plaza, nearby school, and residential area, bus line; lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses, or building services; contact Post and Court Real Estate, LLC, text or phone: 728-728-0027 or email to [email protected]
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4257 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.