Erie County  »  14150  »  Young St  »  1000 Young St

1000 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

1000 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 53.110-1-1.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda

Sale date 06/29/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $120,845

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda

Building sqft 126,106
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 11.08
Frontage 645
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda

How many square feet does 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 126,106 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

1000 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,539,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2000 $1

Title Documents for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2000 - D
06/29/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $120,845
Market value $6,539,500
Assessed value $1,373,300

Assessment History for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,970,870 $1,373,300 87.9958 $120,845 +260.79%
2024 $5,722,100 $1,373,300 24.39 $33,495 -14.78%
2023 $4,735,500 $1,373,300 28.62 $39,304 -10.42%
2022 $4,161,515 $1,373,300 31.95 $43,877 +1.43%
2021 $4,161,500 $1,373,300 31.5 $43,259 -17.01%

Permits for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Young Street, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
213 Joseph Dr, Tonawanda 1,053 10/04/2021 $230,000
99 Countrygate Ln, Tonawanda
287 Bannard Ave, Tonawanda 2,632 12/19/2008 $178,500