669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 53.120-1-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/31/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,690 |
Lot & Building Information for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,421 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.121
|
| Lot dimensions | 49 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 49 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,421 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $53,300, the tax amount paid for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,690.
When was 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 05/31/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,690 |
| Market value | $253,800 |
| Assessed value | $53,300 |
Assessment History for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231,739 | $53,300 | 87.9958 | $4,690 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $222,100 | $53,300 | 24.39 | $1,300 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $183,800 | $53,300 | 28.62 | $1,525 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $161,515 | $53,300 | 31.95 | $1,703 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $161,500 | $53,300 | 31.5 | $1,679 | -4.14% |
Permits for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.28 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.28 |
| Thomas A Edison Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 615 | 0.73 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.94 | |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.28 |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.82 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.94 | |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.96 |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 758 | 1.33 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 0.82 |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.82 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.94 | |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.96 |
| Mount St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 272 | 1.54 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 669 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 163 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 1,552 | 12/28/2022 | $1 |
| 111 Rockland Rd, Tonawanda | 1,413 | 11/20/2020 | $1 |
| 106 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 1,500 | 07/28/2000 | $85,000 |
| 96 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 1,454 | 04/13/2015 | $136,500 |
| 153 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 1,274 | 10/15/2019 | $158,000 |
| 139 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 1,477 | 12/20/2008 | $1 |
| 20 Embassy Sq, Tonawanda | 21,294 | ||
| 100 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 1,678 | 11/01/2013 | $115,000 |
| 663 Glenalby Rd, Tonawanda | 1,750 | 09/20/2024 | $310,000 |
| 133 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 1,590 | 02/27/2015 | $123,000 |
| 143 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 2,233 | 06/28/2019 | $285,000 |
| 19 N Lawn CT, Tonawanda | 1,722 | 09/24/2004 | $136,000 |
| 15 N Lawn CT, Tonawanda | 1,822 | 06/28/2005 | $154,300 |
| 117 Rockland Rd, Tonawanda | 1,640 | 07/10/2009 | $156,000 |
| 244 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 1,533 | 10/04/1999 | $1 |
| 149 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 1,696 | 12/09/2015 | $125,000 |
| 159 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 1,561 | 04/22/2021 | $210,000 |
| 2198 Colvin Blvd, Tonawanda | 1,804 | 04/13/2007 | $83,000 |
| 169 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 2,097 | 07/01/2015 | $130,000 |
| 173 Cresthill Ave, Tonawanda | 2,086 | 06/20/2025 | $368,288 |