Erie County  »  14150  »  Brompton Rd  »  311 Brompton Rd

311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 53.120-7-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda

Property tax $28,133

Lot & Building Information for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda

Building class Electric Substation (872)
Acreage 1.05

Other Property Data for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda

What is the assessed value of 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,705, the tax amount paid for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $28,132.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,133
Market value $1,522,400
Assessed value $319,705

Assessment History for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,390,022 $319,705 87.9958 $28,133 +260.79%
2024 $1,332,100 $319,705 24.39 $7,798 -14.78%
2023 $1,102,400 $319,705 28.62 $9,150 -10.42%
2022 $968,803 $319,705 31.95 $10,215 +1.43%
2021 $968,800 $319,705 31.5 $10,071 -4.14%

Permits for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Brompton Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 0.58
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 0.62
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 0.62
Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 0.80
Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 0.58
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 0.62
Kenmore East Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,127 0.78
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 1.23