Erie County  »  14150  »  Cloister CT  »  26 Cloister CT

26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 53.150-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda

Sale date 10/14/2015
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,183

Lot & Building Information for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,376
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.193
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 157
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,900, the tax amount paid for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $5,182.

When was 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 10/14/2015 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2015 $135,000
06/17/2005 $126,000
06/28/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2015 - D
10/14/2015 - R
Deed
06/17/2005 - D
06/17/2005 - R
Deed
06/28/1996 - D
06/28/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,183
Market value $280,500
Assessed value $58,900

Assessment History for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,087 $58,900 87.9958 $5,183 +260.79%
2024 $245,400 $58,900 24.39 $1,437 -14.78%
2023 $203,100 $58,900 28.62 $1,686 -10.42%
2022 $178,485 $58,900 31.95 $1,882 +1.43%
2021 $178,500 $58,900 31.5 $1,855 -4.14%

Permits for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Cloister Court, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 0.29
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 0.29
Thomas A Edison Elementary School 3 Public K-4 615 0.63
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 1.03
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 1.03

Nearest middle schools

St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 0.29
Kenmore East Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,127 0.86
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 1.03
Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 1.08