80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 53.580-1-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/11/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,928 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,252 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.176
|
| Lot dimensions | 64 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 64 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda
80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,252 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,000, the tax amount paid for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,927.
When was 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 04/11/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,928 |
| Market value | $266,700 |
| Assessed value | $56,000 |
Assessment History for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243,478 | $56,000 | 87.9958 | $4,928 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $233,300 | $56,000 | 24.39 | $1,366 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $193,100 | $56,000 | 28.62 | $1,603 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $169,697 | $56,000 | 31.95 | $1,789 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $169,700 | $56,000 | 31.5 | $1,764 | -4.14% |
Permits for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.17 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.17 |
| Thomas A Edison Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 615 | 0.50 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.97 | |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 758 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.17 |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.72 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.97 | |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 758 | 1.11 |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 1.16 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.72 |
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 0.87 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.97 | |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 1.16 |
| Mount St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 272 | 1.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 80 Halladay Lane, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Marian Dr, Tonawanda | 1,482 | 06/01/2012 | $87,500 |
| 222 Pinewoods Ave, Tonawanda | 1,062 | 08/30/2016 | $160,000 |
| 402 Cornwall Ave, Tonawanda | 1,260 | 06/01/2007 | $60,000 |
| 412 Cornwall Ave, Tonawanda | 1,200 | 01/06/2023 | $175,000 |
| 106 Marian Dr, Tonawanda | 1,238 | 08/15/2003 | $95,000 |
| 24 Ebling Ave, Tonawanda | 1,712 | 02/25/2009 | $103,000 |
| 232 Pinewoods Ave, Tonawanda | 1,141 | 05/03/2019 | $153,000 |
| 100 Marian Dr, Tonawanda | 1,250 | 07/15/2021 | $1 |
| 114 Pinewoods Ave, Tonawanda | 1,290 | 08/14/2008 | $158,000 |
| 244 Pinewoods Ave, Tonawanda | 1,170 | 10/28/2020 | $165,000 |
| 92 Marian Dr, Tonawanda | 932 | 05/08/2024 | $1 |
| 3040 Eggert Rd, Tonawanda | 1,152 | 02/10/2019 | $1 |
| 96 Pinewoods Ave, Tonawanda | 1,288 | 07/29/2025 | $325,000 |
| 102 Pinewoods Ave, Tonawanda | 1,290 | 08/14/1997 | $92,500 |
| 108 Pinewoods Ave, Tonawanda | 1,108 | 12/17/2020 | $1 |
| 236 Pinewoods Ave, Tonawanda | 1,147 | 12/05/2001 | $95,500 |
| 228 Pinewoods Ave, Tonawanda | 1,070 | 08/03/2007 | $135,500 |
| 218 Pinewoods Ave, Tonawanda | 1,087 | 09/26/2017 | $188,000 |
| 112 Marian Dr, Tonawanda | 1,413 | 08/29/2007 | $138,000 |
| 408 Cornwall Ave, Tonawanda | 1,152 | 08/08/2017 | $1 |