Erie County  »  14150  »  Brighton Rd  »  325 Brighton Rd

325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 53.720-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Sale date 01/07/1993
Sale price $86,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,193

Lot & Building Information for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,888
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.243
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 155 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 155
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,600, the tax amount paid for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $5,596.

When was 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 01/07/1993 for $86,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/1993 $86,000

Title Documents for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/1993 - D
01/07/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,597
Current property tax $5,193
Market value $302,900
Assessed value $63,600

Assessment History for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,522 $63,600 87.9958 $5,597 +260.79%
2024 $265,000 $63,600 24.39 $1,551 -14.78%
2023 $219,300 $63,600 28.62 $1,820 -10.42%
2022 $192,727 $63,600 31.95 $2,032 +1.43%
2021 $192,700 $63,600 31.5 $2,003 -4.14%

Permits for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Brighton Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.57
Herbert Hoover Elementary School 4 Public K-5 565 0.60
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 0.86
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 0.86
Thomas A Edison Elementary School 3 Public K-4 615 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.57
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 0.86
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 1.19
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 1.25