Erie County  »  14150  »  Niagara Falls Blvd  »  1900 Niagara Falls Blvd

1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 54.230-4-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda

Sale date 07/13/2021
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,120

Lot & Building Information for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda

Building sqft 10,060
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 0.84
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 461 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 461
Year built 1952
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 10,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,257,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 40 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2021 $800,000
04/15/2003 $810,000
04/27/2000 $460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Deed
04/15/2003 - D
04/16/2003 - R
Deed
04/27/2000 - D
04/27/2000 - R
Deed
11/03/1999 - D
11/08/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,120
Market value $1,257,100
Assessed value $264,000

Assessment History for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,147,826 $264,000 72.4259 $19,120 +235.62%
2024 $1,100,000 $264,000 21.58 $5,697 -16.16%
2023 $910,300 $264,000 25.74 $6,795 -39.96%
2022 $1,200,000 $396,000 28.58 $11,318 +0.81%
2021 $1,200,000 $396,000 28.35 $11,227 -4.00%

Permits for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 1900 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1888 Niagara Falls Blvd, Tonawanda 100,112 12/20/2013 $2,500,000