Erie County  »  14150  »  Greenhaven Ter  »  83 Greenhaven Ter

83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 54.290-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda

Sale date 09/08/2011
Sale price $93,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,762

Lot & Building Information for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,023
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.172
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 110
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,000, the tax amount paid for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $3,621.

When was 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 09/08/2011 for $93,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2011 $93,500
04/13/2000 $66,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2011 - D
09/08/2011 - R
Deed
04/13/2000 - D
04/17/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,621
Current property tax $2,762
Market value $238,100
Assessed value $50,000

Assessment History for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,391 $50,000 72.4259 $3,621 +235.62%
2024 $208,300 $50,000 21.58 $1,079 -16.16%
2023 $172,400 $50,000 25.74 $1,287 -9.94%
2022 $151,515 $50,000 28.58 $1,429 +0.81%
2021 $151,500 $50,000 28.35 $1,418 -4.00%

Permits for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Greenhaven Terrace, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 0.47
Glendale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 425 0.47
Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 0.63
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 0.94
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 0.63
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 0.94
Kenmore East Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,127 0.99