109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 54.380-4-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/07/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,608 |
Lot & Building Information for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 867 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.147
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Concrete |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda
109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1941 and has a total of 867 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $41,000, the tax amount paid for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $3,607.
When was 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 08/07/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2018 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,608 |
| Market value | $195,200 |
| Assessed value | $41,000 |
Assessment History for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178,261 | $41,000 | 87.9958 | $3,608 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $170,800 | $41,000 | 24.39 | $1,000 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $141,400 | $41,000 | 28.62 | $1,173 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $124,242 | $41,000 | 31.95 | $1,310 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $124,200 | $41,000 | 31.5 | $1,292 | -4.14% |
Permits for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.35 | |
| Glendale Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.65 |
| Glendale Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.65 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.86 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.35 | |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.76 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.86 |
| Sweet Home Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 768 | 1.24 |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 1.59 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.35 | |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.76 |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 1.59 |
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 1.68 |
| Sweet Home Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,072 | 1.79 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 109 Koenig Road, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 115 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,466 | 04/11/2025 | $280,000 |
| 277 Wynnwood Ave, Tonawanda | 1,091 | 07/15/2002 | $69,000 |
| 180 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,044 | 03/14/2017 | $62,500 |
| 129 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 821 | ||
| 196 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,976 | 03/13/2023 | $253,000 |
| 93 Green Acres Rd, Tonawanda | 1,491 | 06/04/2012 | $133,000 |
| 105 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,163 | 03/20/2018 | $110,000 |
| 269 Wynnwood Ave, Tonawanda | 2,014 | 06/11/2010 | $159,600 |
| 176 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,287 | ||
| 220 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,397 | 09/20/2022 | $215,000 |
| 283 Wynnwood Ave, Tonawanda | 1,273 | 04/15/2022 | $120,000 |
| 119 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,435 | 01/09/2006 | $1 |
| 200 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,481 | 11/06/2023 | $205,000 |
| 226 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,215 | 06/21/2022 | $1 |
| 230 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 888 | 10/31/1994 | $72,901 |
| 125 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,197 | ||
| 186 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,053 | 03/17/2017 | $92,000 |
| 190 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,183 | 12/23/1996 | $69,000 |
| 206 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,538 | 07/23/2009 | $91,000 |
| 210 Koenig Rd, Tonawanda | 1,256 | 12/01/2016 | $110,000 |