511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 54.530-4-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/17/2023 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,761 |
Lot & Building Information for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,254 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.189
|
| Lot dimensions | 81 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 81 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda
511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,254 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $54,100, the tax amount paid for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,760.
When was 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 02/17/2023 for $220,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,761 |
| Market value | $257,600 |
| Assessed value | $54,100 |
Assessment History for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235,217 | $54,100 | 87.9958 | $4,761 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $225,400 | $54,100 | 24.39 | $1,319 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $186,600 | $54,100 | 28.62 | $1,548 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $163,939 | $54,100 | 31.95 | $1,728 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $163,900 | $54,100 | 31.5 | $1,704 | -4.14% |
Permits for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.23 | |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.57 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.57 |
| Thomas A Edison Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 615 | 0.75 |
| Glendale Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 1.05 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.23 | |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.36 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.57 |
| Sweet Home Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 768 | 1.27 |
| Ben Franklin Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-7 | 626 | 1.57 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.23 | |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.36 |
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 1.53 |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 1.60 |
| Sweet Home Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,072 | 2.10 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 511 Lynbrook Avenue, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 97 Ames Ave, Tonawanda | 1,238 | 10/29/2009 | $124,650 |
| 103 Ames Ave, Tonawanda | 1,238 | 09/26/2019 | $1 |
| 618 Lynbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,838 | 06/16/2015 | $1 |
| 574 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 1,384 | 03/24/1993 | $1 |
| 245 Yorkshire Rd, Tonawanda | 1,394 | ||
| 251 Yorkshire Rd, Tonawanda | 1,238 | ||
| 612 Lynbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 2,577 | 08/04/2022 | $1 |
| 88 Ames Ave, Tonawanda | 1,238 | 07/24/2018 | $149,597 |
| 652 Lynbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,238 | 03/18/2025 | $249,900 |
| 662 Lynbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,340 | 01/19/2018 | $1 |
| 670 Lynbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,024 | 12/15/1997 | $71,500 |
| 632 Lynbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,448 | 06/23/2023 | $260,000 |
| 568 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 1,254 | ||
| 89 Ames Ave, Tonawanda | 1,238 | 07/02/1993 | $68,000 |
| 109 Ames Ave, Tonawanda | 1,207 | ||
| 626 Lynbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,023 | ||
| 259 Yorkshire Rd, Tonawanda | 1,526 | 05/09/2005 | $113,000 |
| 265 Yorkshire Rd, Tonawanda | 1,238 | 11/05/2020 | $170,000 |
| 638 Lynbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,154 | 12/10/2014 | $1 |
| 646 Lynbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,702 | 11/09/2016 | $137,800 |