115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 54.460-4-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/21/1998 |
| Sale price | $72,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,789 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,122 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.159
|
| Lot dimensions | 66 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 66 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,122 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $44,700, the tax amount paid for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $3,933.
When was 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 05/21/1998 for $72,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/1998 | $72,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,933 |
| Current property tax | $2,789 |
| Market value | $212,900 |
| Assessed value | $44,700 |
Assessment History for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194,348 | $44,700 | 87.9958 | $3,933 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $186,300 | $44,700 | 24.39 | $1,090 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $154,100 | $44,700 | 28.62 | $1,279 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $135,455 | $44,700 | 31.95 | $1,428 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $135,500 | $44,700 | 31.5 | $1,408 | -4.14% |
Permits for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.17 | |
| Glendale Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.84 |
| Glendale Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.84 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.95 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.17 | |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.65 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.95 |
| Sweet Home Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 768 | 0.97 |
| Ben Franklin Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-7 | 626 | 1.73 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.17 | |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.65 |
| Sweet Home Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,072 | 1.72 |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 1.85 |
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 1.87 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 115 Glenalby Road, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 255 Overbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,370 | 08/08/2006 | $130,000 |
| 295 Overbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,558 | 05/24/2010 | $1 |
| 32 Roxley Pl, Tonawanda | 1,386 | 07/30/2021 | $1 |
| 284 Glenhurst Rd, Tonawanda | 1,238 | 10/11/2011 | $1 |
| 272 Glenhurst Rd, Tonawanda | 1,274 | 08/13/2024 | $1 |
| 261 Overbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,454 | 03/18/2016 | $142,000 |
| 10 Overbrook Pl, Tonawanda | 1,140 | 04/13/1993 | $82,500 |
| 268 Avon Rd, Tonawanda | 1,676 | 06/19/2009 | $1 |
| 13 Overbrook Pl, Tonawanda | 1,056 | 05/22/2025 | $250,000 |
| 4 Overbrook Pl, Tonawanda | 1,038 | 04/16/2012 | $99,900 |
| 258 Avon Rd, Tonawanda | 1,479 | ||
| 121 Glenalby Rd, Tonawanda | 1,444 | 04/04/2022 | $190,000 |
| 262 Avon Rd, Tonawanda | 1,520 | 09/07/2013 | $1 |
| 40 Roxley Pl, Tonawanda | 1,122 | 04/30/2019 | $124,000 |
| 283 Overbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,548 | 03/22/2007 | $112,000 |
| 129 Glenalby Rd, Tonawanda | 1,374 | 10/14/2004 | $1 |
| 109 Glenalby Rd, Tonawanda | 1,421 | 10/18/2017 | $179,000 |
| 278 Glenhurst Rd, Tonawanda | 1,065 | 09/27/2002 | $89,900 |
| 329 Avon Rd, Tonawanda | 1,204 | 04/14/2001 | $1 |
| 289 Overbrook Ave, Tonawanda | 1,240 | 04/12/2004 | $1 |