Erie County  »  14150  »  Brenton Ave  »  52 Brenton Ave

52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 54.620-9-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda

Sale date 07/18/2005
Sale price $120,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,366

Lot & Building Information for 52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,050
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.177
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 123 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 123
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,200, the tax amount paid for 52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,769.

When was 52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Brenton Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 07/18/2005 for $120,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.